Victor Lombardo

Victor Lombardo
Aliases
Victor Lombardo and His Orchestra
Born
April 10, 1911
Died
January 22, 1994
Comments
The youngest brother of Royal Canadians bandleader Guy Lombardo. Along with brothers Carmen and Lebert he was a member of the original Royal Canadians, playing saxophone with the band. In the late 1940s Victor Lombardo had his own 20-piece orchestra.
Family
Guy Lombardo Brother
Carmen Lombardo Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis