Search

Artist

Koko Taylor

visual
Aliases
Coco Taylor
Cora Taylor
Koko Taylor and Her Blues Machine
Personal name
Cora Anna Walton
Born
September 28, 1928
Died
June 3, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00087952621 5 works
00087952719 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues singer, sometimes referred to as the "Queen of the Blues"
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Koko Taylor