Search

Artist

Sandii

Sandii
Aliases
Sandy O'Neil
Real name
Sandra O'Neale
Born
December 27, 1952
Country
United States
Comments
Born in Japan to an American father and a Japanese mother, Sandii moved to Hawaii in the early 1960's to study Hawaiian music and dance, then moved back to Japan in the mid-1970's to launch her artistic career.

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sandii