Search

Artist

Léo Marjane

Léo Marjane
Aliases
Leo Marjane
Marjane
Real name
Thérèse Maria Léonie Gendebien
Born
August 26, 1912
Died
December 18, 2016
Country
France
Comments
Singer, who reached the peak of her popularity in the late 1930s and early 1940s. Her career went into sharp decline after the end of World War II.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis