Search

Artist

Peter Frampton

Peter Frampton
Aliases
Peter Frampton Band
Real name
Peter Kenneth Frampton
Born
April 22, 1950
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00039992432 17 works
Comments
Vocalist, guitarist and composer, born in Beckenham, Kent
Member of
Humble Pie
Full Ensemble [John Lennon 75th Birthday Concert] (2015)
The Herd [GB] Lead vocals and guitar (1966-1968)

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Peter Frampton