Search

Artist

Marvin Rainwater

visual
Aliases
Marvin Rainwater and His Ridge Riders
Personal name
Marvin Karlton Percy Rainwater
Born
July 2, 1925
Died
September 17, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00040551417 8 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country and rockabilly singer and songwriter
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by pink-monkey-bird

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Marvin Rainwater