Discover

Artist

Norrie Paramor

Norrie Paramor
Aliases
Jim Gustard
Joseph Seener
Norrie Paramor and His Concert Orchestra with Vocalists
Norrie Paramor & His Orchestra
Norrie Paramor and His Orchestra
The Norrie Paramor Orchestra
The Norrie Paramor Strings
Phil Silversteed
Real name
Norman William Paramor
Born
May 15, 1914
Died
September 9, 1979
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00013032352
00023456109
00028241402
00028738559
00073104213
Comments
Band leader, arranger, composer.
Member of
The Big Ben Banjo Band
Related
Midland Radio Orchestra

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Norrie Paramor