Search

Artist

Kirby Stone

Kirby Stone
Aliases
The Kirby Stone Four
The Kirby Stone Quartet
Real name
Herbert Bertram Stone
Born
April 17, 1918
Died
July 13, 1981
Country
United States
IPI
00029702093 2 works
Comments
Vocalist, group leader and later TV show director.
Picture shows The Kirby Stone Four.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by camembert electrique