Search

Artist

John Starling

John Starling
Aliases
John Starling & Carolina Star
Real name
John Lewis Starling
Born
March 26, 1940
Died
May 2, 2019
Country
United States
Comments
Bluegrass / country guitarist and singer
Member of
The Seldom Scene Guitar, vocals (1971-1978; 1993-1994)
Family
Fayssoux Ex-Wife

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by John Starling