Discover

Artist

Joe Harriott

Joe Harriott
Aliases
Joe Harriott Jazz Quartet
Joe Harriott Quintet
Real name
Joseph Arthurlin Harriott
Born
July 15, 1928
Died
January 2, 1973
Country
Jamaica
Comments
Free jazz alto saxophonist and composer. Harriott moved to the United Kingdom in 1951. He died of TB and spinal cancer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Joe Harriott