Search

Artist

Frederick Wheeler

Frederick Wheeler
Aliases
James F. Harrison
Real name
Frederick James Wheeler
Born
October 10, 1877
Died
August 7, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Baritone ballad singer. He was first known for his duets with Harry Anthony (real name John Young) singing religious numbers. Particularly early in his career, Wheeler recorded under the name "James F. Harrison".
Member of
The Knickerbocker Quartet

Meta

Added by SlimD