Search

Artist

Ford Dabney

Ford Dabney
Aliases
Dabney's Band
Real name
Ford Thompson Dabney
Born
March 15, 1883
Died
June 21, 1958
Country
United States
IPI
00007299479 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Ford Dabney was a musician, composer and band leader from Washington, D.C.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Ford Dabney