Search

Artist

Marilu Henner

Marilu Henner
Aliases
Marilu Henner and the Pink Ladies
Real name
Mary Lucy Denise Henner
Born
April 6, 1952
Country
United States
Comments
Actress, producer, radio host, and author. She is best known for her role as Elaine O'Connor Nardo on the sitcom Taxi from 1978 to 1983.
Member of
Ensemble [Grease 1971] Marty (1971)

Meta

Added by sebcat

Popular Originals