Search

Artist

Gérard Calvi

Gérard Calvi
Aliases
Gérard Calvi et son orchestre distingué
Real name
Grégoire Krettly
Born
July 26, 1922
Died
February 20, 2015
Country
France
IPI
00004892782 2 works
00016736094 1 work
Comments
Composer and bandleader, who wrote more than 300 chansons and over 50 film scores.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis