Search

Artist

Alf Prøysen

Alf Prøysen
Aliases
Alf Prøysen med ensemble
Alf Prøysen med orkester
Alf Prøysen med trekkspillkvartett
Alf Prøysen med trekkspilltrio
Alf Prøysen med trio
Real name
Alf Olafsen Prøysen
Born
July 23, 1914
Died
November 23, 1970
Country
Norway
IPI
00024995264 112 works
00044383486 2 works
Comments
Singer and songwriter, writer and poet. One of Norway's most famous and dearest songwriters.
Family
Elin Prøysen daughter

Meta

Added by Frokor

Popular Originals