Search

Artist

Richard Strauss

Richard Strauss
Aliases
Richard Strauss and the Frankfurt City Orchestra
Real name
Richard Georg Strauss
Born
June 11, 1864
Died
September 8, 1949
Country
Germany
Comments
Classical composer
Related
Staatskapelle Berlin Principal Conductor (1899-1913)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals