Search

Artist

Nick Lowe

visual
Aliases
Nick Lowe and His Cowboy Outfit
Nick Lowe and His Sound
Nick Lowe & The Impossible Birds
Tartan Horde
Real name
Nicholas Orain Lowe
Born
March 24, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00012732127 92 works
00057446757 31 works
Affiliation
PRS
Member of
Brinsley Schwarz [group]
Rockpile
Little Village
Nick Lowe's Last Chicken in the Shop
Family
Carlene Carter Wife (1979-1990)
Related
Tiffany Anastasia Lowe Stepdaughter
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by Nick Lowe