Discover

Artist

Ray Bolger

Ray Bolger
Aliases
Ray Bolger & Eileen Herlie
Real name
Raymond Wallace Bulcao
Born
January 10, 1904
Died
January 15, 1987
Country
United States
Comments
Actor, singer, and dancer who performed in vaudeville, stage (particularly musical theatre) productions, and films. Bolger is best known for his portrayal of the Scarecrow in the 1939 film version of The Wizard of Oz.

Meta

Added by Bastien