Search

Artist

Les Reed

visual
Aliases
The Les Reed Brass
The Les Reed Combo
Les Reed and His Orchestra
The Les Reed Orchestra
The Les Reed Sound
The Les Reed Strings
Real name
Leslie David Reed
Born
July 24, 1935
Died
April 15, 2019
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00025593774 97 works
00025593872 120 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Songwriter, arranger and musician, who has also led a light orchestra
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals