Discover

Artist

John Finneran

John Finneran
Aliases
Larry Finnegan
Real name
John Lawrence Finneran
Born
October 10, 1938
Died
July 22, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00010253447
00269881113
Comments
Pop singer and songwriter, who had only one hit in the USA, but was popular in Europe, where he lived for most of the 1960's.
Family
Vincent Finneran Brother

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Finneran