Search

Artist

Floyd Dixon

Floyd Dixon
Aliases
Floyd Dixon and His Band
Floyd Dixon Trio
Real name
Jay Riggins, Jr.
Born
February 8, 1929
Died
June 26, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00008316702 6 works
Comments
Rhythm & blues pianist, singer and songwriter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Floyd Dixon