Search

Artist

Ian Hunter

Ian Hunter
Aliases
Ian Hunter's Overnight Angels
Real name
Ian Hunter Patterson
Born
June 3, 1939
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00059005490 44 works
00065251685 31 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, PRS
Comments
Rock multi-instrumentalist and singer-songwriter.
Member of
Mott the Hoople

Meta

Added by Bastien