Discover

Artist

Johnny Gustafson

Johnny Gustafson
Aliases
John Gustafson [GB]
Real name
John Frederick Gustafson
Born
August 8, 1942
Died
September 12, 2014
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00055054889
Comments
Bassist, singer and songwriter.
Member of
Quatermass Bass, Vocals
Hard Stuff Bass, vocals
The Merseybeats Bass, vocals (1964-1965)
Episode Six Bass (1969)
The Pirates Bass (1985-1992)
The Big Three Bass, vocals (1961-1963)
Ian Gillan Band Bass

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny Gustafson