Search

Artist

Johnny Ace

Johnny Ace
Aliases
Johnny Ace and Band
Johnny Ace with The Beale Streeters
Real name
John Marshall Alexander, Jr.
Born
June 9, 1929
Died
December 25, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00188872506 3 works
Comments
Rhythm and blues singer, pianist, organist, and songwriter

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals