Search

Artist

Teddy McRae

Teddy McRae
Aliases
Teddy (Mr. Bear) McRae
Real name
Theodore McRae
Born
January 22, 1908
Died
March 4, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00018979145 5 works
00219906846 4 works
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist, composer and arranger

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals