Discover

Artist

Elsie Carlisle

Elsie Carlisle
Aliases
Amy Brunton
Miss Elsie Carlisle
Born
January 28, 1896
Died
November 1977
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Popular singer with British dance bands and and on her own. She was also active in the musical theater. radio and television.
Related
Sam Browne Duet singing

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis