Discover

Artist

Henry Burr

Henry Burr
Aliases
Harry McClaskey
Henry Burr with Orchestra
Irving Gillette
Real name
Harry Haley McClaskey
Born
January 15, 1882
Died
April 6, 1941
Country
Canada
Comments
Tenor singer
Member of
Columbia Male Quartet Second Tenor
Columbia Stellar Quartette
Sterling Trio
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary