Discover

Artist

Haruomi Hosono

Haruomi Hosono
Aliases
Harry "The Crown" Hosono
Haruomi Hosono & The Yellow Magic Band
細野 晴臣
Real name
Haruomi Hosono
Born
July 9, 1947
Country
Japan
IPI
00139772834
Comments
Singer-songwriter and bassist. His eclectic, often innovative body of work made him one of the most renowned figures in Japanese popular music.
Member of
Yellow Magic Orchestra
Tin Pan Alley
Happy End [1]
Sketch Show
HIS
Japan United with Music
Ox Drivers
Suzie Cream Cheese
Related labels
Non-Standard   founder of

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Haruomi Hosono