Search

Artist

Alexander Hacke

Alexander Hacke
Aliases
Alex Hacke
Alexander von Borsig
Real name
Alexander Hacke
Born
October 11, 1965
Country
Germany
IPI
00136493856 8 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Guitarist, bassist, singer and experimental/industrial/electronic musician, also theater music composer.
Member of
Einstürzende Neubauten Guitar (1983-1996), bass (1997-...)
Crime & The City Solution Guitar (1987-1991), bass (2012-...)
Jever Mountain Boys
Family
Danielle de Picciotto wife
Related
Hugo Race Occasional collaborator

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Alexander Hacke