Search

Artist

GG Allin

GG Allin
Aliases
GG Allin & The AIDS Brigade
GG Allin & The Carolina Shitkickers
GG Allin & The Criminal Quartet
GG Allin and The Disappointments
G.G. Allin & The Holy Men
GG Allin and The New York Superscum
GG Allin and The Scumfucs
GG Allin & The Scumfucs
Real name
Keith Michael Allin
Born
August 29, 1956
Died
June 28, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00036239586 22 works
00699187864 2 works
Comments
Notorious underground punk rock performer from NYC. Allin was incarcerated in Michigan for felonious assault from late-1989 until early-1991 and died of a heroin overdose in 1993.
Member of
The Murder Junkies
Family
Merle Allin Brother
Related
Antiseen

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by GG Allin