Discover

Artist

Ryuichi Sakamoto

Ryuichi Sakamoto
Aliases
坂本龍一
Born
January 17, 1952
Country
Japan
IPI
00073418283
Comments
Musician, composer, record producer, writer, singer, and actor, known for his pioneering work blending ethnic, classical and electronic music.
Member of
Yellow Magic Orchestra
Japan United with Music
Family
Miu Sakamoto Daughter
Akiko Yano Wife (1982-2006)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ryuichi Sakamoto