Lambert Murphy

Lambert Murphy
Aliases
Raymond Dixon
Born
1885
Died
July 25, 1954
Country
United States
Comments
Tenor who sometimes sang baritone. Murphy was a prolific recording artist for Victor between 1906 and 1930. He sometimes recorded under the pseudonym Raymond Dixon.
Member of
Victor Mixed Chorus
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien