Roland Shaw

Roland Shaw
Aliases
Roland Shaw and His Orchestra
The Roland Shaw Orchestra
Real name
Roland Edgar Shaw Tomkins
Born
May 26, 1920
Died
May 11, 2012
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Composer, arranger, and orchestra leader, mainly associated with the Decca label.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis