Search

Artist

Jackie Brenston

Jackie Brenston
Aliases
Jackie Brenston and His Delta Cats
Real name
Jackie Brenston
Born
August 15, 1930
Died
December 15, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00421912781 2 works
Comments
Saxophonist and rhythm and blues singer.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jackie Brenston