Discover

Artist

Yngwie Malmsteen

Yngwie Malmsteen
Aliases
Yngwie J. Malmsteen
Yngwie J. Malmsteen's Rising Force
Real name
Lars Johan Yngve Lannerbäck
Born
June 30, 1963
Country
Sweden
IPI
00220316034
Comments
Guitar virtuoso, who helped develop what has come to be known as the neo-classical style of heavy rock.
Member of
Alcatrazz Guitar (1983-1984)
Hear'n Aid
Related
Tim "Ripper" Owens Vocalist in Rising Force (2008-...)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Yngwie Malmsteen