Search

Artist

Claude Bolling

Claude Bolling
Aliases
Bolling Band
Claude Bolling Big Band
The Claude Bolling Big Band
Claude Bolling New Orleans Jazzmen
Claude Bolling Piano-Solo
Claude Bolling's French Blue Stars
Trio Claude Bolling
Real name
Claude Jean Harry Bolling
Born
April 10, 1930
Died
December 29, 2020
Country
France
IPI
00003588299 8 works
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer, arranger, bandleader and occasional actor
Related
Raymond Fonsèque Member of Bolling's orchestra (1962-1963)

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Claude Bolling