Discover

Artist

Tommy Tucker [2]

Tommy Tucker [2]
Aliases
Tommy Tucker Time
Real name
Gerald L. Duppler
Born
May 18, 1903
Died
July 11, 1989
Country
United States
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist and band leader, well known for his radio shows and early television appearances. His recordings typically have the phrase "Tommy Tucker Time".
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis