Discover

Artist

Jeanette

Jeanette
Aliases
Jeanette [ES]
Real name
Janette Anne Dimech
Born
October 10, 1951
Country
Spain
Comments
Born in England and initially raised in the United States, Dimech's parents were Belgian-Congolese and Spanish (Canary Islands). Dimech is a singer. She was raised in Spain from the age of 12, and mostly sings in Spanish, although her native language is English.

Meta

Added by atichon

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jeanette