Search

Artist

Dave Pell

Dave Pell
Aliases
Dave Pell Ensemble
Dave Pell Octet
The Dave Pell Octet
Dave Pell's Big Band
The Dave Pell Singers
Dave Pell's Jazz Octet
Born
February 26, 1925
Died
May 8, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00023800127 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and producer.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J