Discover

Artist

Earl Van Dyke

Earl Van Dyke
Aliases
Earl Van Dyke and The Soul Brothers
Earl Van Dyke & The Soul Brothers
Real name
Earl Van Dyke
Born
July 8, 1930
Died
September 18, 1992
Country
United States
Comments
Soul musician, most notable as the main keyboardist for Motown Records' in-house Funk Brothers band during the late 1960s and early 1970s.
Member of
The Funk Brothers

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Earl Van Dyke