Discover

Artist

Fred Weyrich

Fred Weyrich
Aliases
Fred Conta
Real name
Alfred Weyrich
Born
August 25, 1921
Died
December 30, 1999
Country
Germany
IPI
00032805209
00076451466

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Fred Weyrich

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Sehnsucht Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bauer, David Fedov Alexandra 1968 Covered by (5 artists)
Sind sie der Graf von Luxemburg? Heinz Meier, Fred Weyrich Dorthe - Orchester Arno Flor January 1968 Covered by (4 artists)
Wenn die Kraniche zieh'n Fred Weyrich, Hans Blum Heidi Berndt September 1968 Covered by (3 artists)
Jeder Schotte Heinz Meier, Fred Weyrich Dorthe - Orchester Henry Mayer October 1968 Covered by (2 artists)
Wie der Teufel es will (Maria Magdalena) Ralph Siegel, Fred Weyrich Karel Gott 1975 Covered by (2 artists)
Heute morgen war Termin Harold Faltermeyer, Fred Weyrich Hildegard Knef 1978 Covered by Conny Vandenbos
Laß doch mal Dampf ab Fred Weyrich, Christian Bruhn Gert Fröbe 1980 Covered by Die Toten Hosen
Erstes Morgenrot Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bauer Alexandra July 1969 Covered by Herman van Keeken
Ein rosaroter Apfelbaum Fred Weyrich, Hans Blum Dorthe - Orchester Hans Blum 1970 Covered by Truus

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Zwei Apfelsinen im Haar Fred Weyrich A Banda France Gall Covered by (5 artists)
Komm, komm zu mir Fred Weyrich Knock, Knock Who's There? Covered by (3 artists)
Casatschok Fred Weyrich Эй, ухнем! {Ey, ukhnem!}, Катю́ша {Katyusha} Dalida Covered by (2 artists)
Ohne dich Fred Weyrich Che sarà Covered by (2 artists)
Und ich schließe meine Augen Fred Weyrich I Close My Eyes and Count to Ten Heidi Brühl Covered by (2 artists)
Nie war diese Welt so schön Fred Weyrich Happy Heart Jimmy Makulis Covered by Heidi Brühl
La La La Fred Weyrich La, La, La Covered by Rex Gildo with Jo Ment's Happy Sound
A Banda Fred Weyrich A Banda Curd Borkmann Covered by ZuckerMund
Berlin, Berlin Fred Weyrich New York, New York Mary Morgan
Das ist meine Freiheit Fred Weyrich Rhinestone Cowboy Dieter Hufschmid
Der Ladykiller von Chicago Fred Weyrich Romano Dunja Rajter
Die Zärtlichkeit Fred Weyrich La tendresse Alexandra
Ein Aber aber, gibt es aber jedesmal Fred Weyrich Tonight's the Night Dunja Rajter
Ein alter Bettler in Athen Fred Weyrich Κυρά Γιώργαινα {Kyrá Giórgaina} Dunja Rajter
Einsam wirst du sein Fred Weyrich, Karl-Heinz Reichel Lonely Is the Name Ivo Robić
Es gibt nur einen Weg Fred Weyrich My Way of Life Ivo Robić
Fieber Fred Weyrich Fever Joy Fleming
Ich geh' allein durch die Räume Fred Weyrich Première rencontre Hildegard Knef
In tausend Jahren Fred Weyrich I've Found My Freedom Luminiza
Kinder der Liebe Fred Weyrich Figlio dell'amore Su Kramer
La bambola Fred Weyrich La bambola Heidi Brühl - Chor und Orchester Carlos Diernhammer
La, La, La (Nach Regen gibt es wieder Sonnenschein) Fred Weyrich La La La Roberto Blanco
Mehr Fred Weyrich Più Dunja Rajter
Mich hat die Liebe zum Träumen gebracht Fred Weyrich Here Comes That Rainy Day Feeling Again Daliah Lavi
Ram Dam Dam Fred Weyrich Trla baba lan Dunja Rajter
Salma ya Salama Fred Weyrich Salma ya Salama Dunja Rajter
Shake a Hand Fred Weyrich Che sarà José Feliciano
Sing' ein Lied Fred Weyrich Sing My Song Dunja Rajter
Solange Du bei mir bist Fred Weyrich Until It's Time for You to Go Hildegard Knef
Solenzara Fred Weyrich Solenzara Alexandra
Unter dem Himmel von Paris Fred Weyrich Sous le ciel de Paris Hildegard Knef
Was ist bloß mit dem Torero los? Fred Weyrich What's the Matter with the Matador Dorthe - Orchester Arno Flor - Die Rosy-Singers
Was ist das Ziel? Fred Weyrich Les ballons rouges Alexandra
Was weißt du von meiner Liebe Fred Weyrich Que je t'aime Heidi Brühl
Wenn ich träume Fred Weyrich Where the Boys Are Connie Francis