Discover

Artist

Muggsy Spanier

Muggsy Spanier
Aliases
Muggsy Spanier and His Dixieland Band
Muggsy Spanier and His Orchestra
Muggsy Spanier and His Ragtime Band
Muggsy Spanier and His Ragtimers
Real name
Francis Joseph Julian Spanier
Born
November 9, 1906
Died
February 12, 1967
Country
United States
Comments
Hot jazz cornetist.
Member of
Rhythm Wreckers

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk