Search

Artist

Bobby Sharp

Bobby Sharp
Aliases
Agnes Jones
Real name
Robert Louis Sharp, Jr.
Born
November 26, 1924
Died
January 29, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00028491963 4 works
00048499631 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Songwriter, musician, and singer originally from Kansas. Wrote "Unchain My Heart" under his cousin's name, "Agnes Jones".

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals