Albert Nicholas

Albert Nicholas
Aliases
Albert Nicholas and His Orchestra
Albert Nicholas Quartet
The Albert Nicholas Quartet with Art Hodes, Earl Murphy & Freddie Kohlman
The Albert Nicholas Quintet
Born
May 27, 1900
Died
September 3, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland and swing jazz reed player. Nicholas' primary instrument was the clarinet.
Buy

Added by tsk