Discover

Artist

Kenny Davern

Kenny Davern
Aliases
Ken Davern
Kenny Davern Big Three
Kenny Davern and His Jazz Band
The Kenny Davern Quartet
Kenny Davern and The Rhythm Men
Kenny Davern Trio
The Kenny Davern Trio featuring Art Hodes with Colin Bowden
Real name
John Kenneth Davern
Born
January 7, 1935
Died
December 12, 2006
Country
United States
Comments
Principally a jazz clarinetist, Davern also played soprano saxophone.
Member of
Soprano Summit
The Dixie Rebels

Meta

Added by tsk