Henri Chaix

Henri Chaix
Aliases
Henri Chaix Trio
Jazz avec l'Orchestre Henri Chaix
Orchestre Henri Chaix
Trio Henri Chaix
Born
February 21, 1925
Died
January 11, 1999
Country
Switzerland
Comments
Jazz pianist who as a soloist played primarily in the stride style.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Henri Chaix