Search

Artist

Jimmy Cliff

Jimmy Cliff
Aliases
Naim Bashir
Real name
James E. Chambers
Born
April 1, 1948
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00005819787 14 works
00006358300 18 works
00241712006 1 work
00578763588 4 works
Affiliation
BMI
Related
Joe Higgs Frequent songwriter and producer

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Jimmy Cliff