Search

Artist

Ola Belle Reed

Ola Belle Reed
Aliases
Olabelle Reed
Ola Belle Reed & Family
Real name
Ola Belle Campbell
Born
August 1916
Died
August 16, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00025595082
Comments
Folk singer-songwriter and banjo player from North Carolina.
Family
Bud Reed Husband
Dave Reed Son
Related
Alex Campbell [US1] Brother

Meta

Added by Dave Nebraski