Search

Artist

Marinella

Marinella
Aliases
Μαρινέλλα
Real name
Κυριακή Παπαδοπούλου
Born
May 20, 1938
Country
Greece
Comments
One of the most popular Greek singers whose career has spanned several decades. She has sung professionally since 1957. Since the beginning of her career she has released 66 solo albums and has been featured on albums by other musicians

Meta

Added by nikitoz555