Search

Artist

Johnny Paycheck

visual
Aliases
Donny Young
John Austin Paycheck
Johnny Paycheck aka Donny Young
Roger White
Real name
Donald Eugene Lytle
Born
May 31, 1938
Died
February 19, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00023702224 24 works
00033405909 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country music and gospel singer and songwriter
Related
Gary Adams Musical collaborator
Don Adams [US] Musical collaborator
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny Paycheck